Anarchy Championship Wrestling Presents:
The sixth annual “The American Joshi” Queen of Queens Tournament!

Bell time 6:00 pm
Doors open at 5:15 pm

Related Links
Get tickets for the event! ACW Official Website

SHINE Wrestling presents
Friday, June 27th, 2014
Bell Time – 9 PM
The Orpheum
1915 E. 7th Avenue
Ybor City, FL

Su Yung w/ April Hunter vs. Justine Silver

You can order this event at follow SHINE on their Twitter for all the latest updates.

News Published by Danni on June 14th, 2014
Filed in Categories: Shine, Upcoming Appearance

Valkyrie (Serena Deeb, Allysin Kay, Taylor Made, April Hunter and Su Yung) defeated Ivelisse, Mia Yim, Leva Bates, Jessicka Havok and Tracy Taylor.
My stream froze a few times in this match so I didn’t catch everything, but what I saw was very good. Leva was eliminated first by a Seven Deadlies from Made in Sin. Following that, Su Yung would refuse to fight former partner Tracy Taylor, but then in a sudden fit of rage would lock in Yellow Fever. Taylor refused to tap, but eventually passed out. Later on, Mia Yim would eliminate Yung with a package piledriver. When Ivelisse and Serena finally went one-on-one, they really tore it up all around the ring, with Serena pulling off a shock elimination as she rolled up Ivelisse for a 3-count. The match appeared to end with Deeb pinning Mia Yim.


Related Links
Home > Shine/Shimmer Wrestling > Show Candids > SHINE 19 (By Modern Myth Photography)
Home > Shine/Shimmer Wrestling > Show Candids > SHINE 19 (By Minh)

News Published by Danni on May 24th, 2014
Filed in Categories: Shine

Anarchy Championship Wrestling Presents:
Nothing is as Real As a Dream: A Pro Wrestling Prom!
Formal wear not required, but is encouraged.

Sunday Night, May 18th, 2014
Mohawk 912 Red River Austin, Texas
Bell time 6:00 pm Doors open at 5:15 pm

Related Links
Get tickets for tonight’s event! ACW Official Website

Real Name: Vannarah
Ring Name(s): Su Yung, Sonia, Vanna
From: Seattle, Washington
DOB: June 30, 1989
Working For: Various Independent Promotions.
Mini Bio: Vannarah (born June 30, 1989) is an American professional wrestler & valet of American & Asian descent. Vannarah was signed with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE) in early 2010, working in their developmental territory, FCW till her shock release in August 2011. Vannarah is currently wrestling on the independent scene. More?
Watch Su In Action.
http://MLW 475 Su Yung vs Lil Bit
http://MLW 485 Su Yung vs Barbi Hayden
http://MLW 487 Su Yung vs Josianne
http://MLW 491 Su Yung vs Santana
http://MLW 497 Su Yung vs Rebecca Raze

For more of Su's MLW Match-ups, go to
Su's Official MLW Profile & don't forget to visit Magnificent Ladies Wrestling for your custom match-up needs!

Elite Affiliates
Sponsored Forum: UNIQUE-DIVAS.COM

IndyDivas Fangroup

Su Yung Fangroup

Webmistresses: Danni & Malorie
Site Url:
Open Since: December 29th, 2010
Layout/Theme: DStudios
Contact Us: Yes / No
Best Viewed: Apple Safari
Hosted by: Flaunt Nu

Official Links
http://Official Twitter
http://Amazon Wishlist
http://GloryWrestling Profile

Disclaimer is affiliated with Su Yung. She is fully aware of the site & supports it. is not affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment, Florida Championship Wrestling and/or any other wrestling organization Su Yung has worked for. All media found on this site is copyright to if not credited. No copyright infringement is intended. All photos are being used under the fair copyright law 107.
eXTReMe Tracker