News Published by Danni on February 24th, 2013
Filed in Categories: Su News

On Tuesday, May 3rd Ultimate Combat Wrestling presents Girl Fight Wrestling at the UCW Arena located at 308 South First St. in Union City, TN. Doors open at 6:00 PM and Bell Time is 7:00 PM. Tickets are only $6.00.

News Published by Malorie on April 26th, 2016
Filed in Categories: UCW

SHINE 34
Friday, April 15th, 2016 | Bell Time – 9 PM
The Orpheum | Ybor City, FL

Tickets are on sale now at www.SHINEWRESTLING.com or by calling 267-638-6583!
Watch on live PPV in HD at www.WWNLive.com, the WWN Roku Channel or on the FITE App!

Singapore Cane Match
Allyisn Kay vs. Su Yung w/ April Hunter

News Published by Malorie on April 12th, 2016
Filed in Categories: Uncategorized

CZW ‘Seventeen’ and WSU ‘9th Anniversary’
AVAILABLE NOW: http://CZWstudios.com

News Published by Malorie on March 4th, 2016
Filed in Categories: WSU

Su Yung [with Andrea an So Cal Val] vs Allysin Kay

Su started this match off with a lot of aggression. She seemed legitimately crazy and delivered some stiff looking kicks while Kay was in the tree of woe. The match went on and eventually, Kay  took out a glove at the same time that Su Yung did, and they started exchanging some stiff slaps. Then they both got in what Yung calls the “Purge”, which seems similar to the Mandible Claw. Both competitors go down, Kay gets up first and hits a Tombstone, then Yung rolls over into an armbar. Kay breaks the armbar and then the shenanigans start. Su Yung gets up and spits mist at Kay, but it hits the referee. Yung gets hit by a clothesline, but receives a Kendo Stick from her managers when Kay was checking on the referee. Yung then goes to town with the Kendo Stick and knocks Kay out. The referee wakes up and counts to three. After the match, Su Yung continues the assault on Kay with the Kendo Stick. She takes the stick and starts gouging out her opponents injured eye socket, and then chokes her with it
via

Winner: Su Yung 

News Published by Malorie on January 30th, 2016
Filed in Categories: Shine
Biography
Real Name: Vannarah
Ring Name(s): Su Yung, Sonia, Vanna
From: Seattle, Washington
DOB: June 30, 1989
Working For: Various Independent Promotions.
Mini Bio: Vannarah (born June 30, 1989) is an American professional wrestler & valet of American & Asian descent. Vannarah was signed with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE) in early 2010, working in their developmental territory, FCW till her shock release in August 2011. Vannarah is currently wrestling on the independent scene. More?
Watch Su In Action.
MLW DOWNLOADS
http://MLW 475 Su Yung vs Lil Bit
http://MLW 485 Su Yung vs Barbi Hayden
http://MLW 487 Su Yung vs Josianne
http://MLW 491 Su Yung vs Santana
http://MLW 497 Su Yung vs Rebecca Raze

For more of Su's MLW Match-ups, go to
Su's Official MLW Profile & don't forget to visit Magnificent Ladies Wrestling for your custom match-up needs!


Elite Affiliates
Sponsored Forum: UNIQUE-DIVAS.COM

IndyDivas Fangroup

Su Yung Fangroup

Statistics
Webmistresses: Danni & Malorie
Site Url: Su-Yung.com
Open Since: December 29th, 2010
Layout/Theme: DStudios
Contact Us: Yes / No
Best Viewed: Apple Safari
Hosted by: Flaunt Nu


Official Links
http://Official Twitter
http://Amazon Wishlist
http://GloryWrestling Profile


Disclaimer
Su-Yung.com is affiliated with Su Yung. She is fully aware of the site & supports it. Su-Yung.com is not affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment, Florida Championship Wrestling and/or any other wrestling organization Su Yung has worked for. All media found on this site is copyright to Su-Yung.com if not credited. No copyright infringement is intended. All photos are being used under the fair copyright law 107.
eXTReMe Tracker